Mpulse SEN-2ABS0180 ABS Wheel Speed Sensor for 2003-2008 Honda Accord, Acura TSX - Front Left

Mpulse SEN-2ABS0180 ABS Wheel Speed Sensor for 2003-2008 Honda Accord, Acura TSX - Front Left
Brand: Mpulse
Regular price
$52.02 CAD
Sale price
$52.02 CAD
Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Estimate Delivery Time
Enter your postal code to check estimated delivery time.
Estimated Ship Out
Checking ship-out time...

Performance Overview

Mpulse offers the ultimate sensors on the market. The unmatched performance and precision coupled with longer lasting components make our sensors the go-to choice of tousands of reputed mechanical shops in North America. Certified, designed and tested by our certified engineers. This abs wheel speed sensor is listed for 2003-2008 Honda, Acura Accord, TSX. Please review the fitment chart before ordering.

Key Features

  • Designed as a direct replacement abs wheel speed sensor for compatible applications
  • Built for dependable daily driving performance and consistent fitment
  • Application-specific design helps support proper installation and function

Package include:

  • 1x Front Left ABS Wheel Speed Sensor
Part specifications
Part number
SEN-2ABS0180
Part type
ABS Wheel Speed Sensor
Brand
Mpulse
Condition
NEW
Fitment type
Direct replacement
Origin
CN
Weight
0.114 kg
Ships from
Edmonton, AB & Quebec 🍁
Same day shipping
Order before 2PM MST
Local pickup
Next business day
No duties
Canadian warehouse
Vehicle compatibility 5 vehicles
Year Make Model Position Engine Drivetrain Fuel Notes
2007 Honda Accord Front Left 2.4L With harness
2007 Honda Accord Front Left 3.0L With harness
2006 Honda Accord Front Left 3.0L/2.4L With harness
2004–2008 Acura TSX Front Left With harness
2003–2005 Honda Accord Front Left With harness
2007 Honda Accord
Position
Front Left
Engine
2.4L
With harness
2007 Honda Accord
Position
Front Left
Engine
3.0L
With harness
2006 Honda Accord
Position
Front Left
Engine
3.0L/2.4L
With harness
2004–2008 Acura TSX
Position
Front Left
With harness
2003–2005 Honda Accord
Position
Front Left
With harness
FAQ
Will this fit my vehicle?
Please verify your year, make, model, position, fitment precision, and any fitment notes using the compatibility list before purchase.
What part number is this?
The listed part number is SEN-2ABS0180.
Is this product designed for direct replacement?
Yes. This product is intended to match compatible vehicle applications listed in the fitment section.
Should I confirm fitment before ordering?
Yes. Always compare your original part, position, and vehicle details with the fitment chart before ordering.